Golden District 1 School Census
Jefferson County, Colorado
1901 - 1910
E's
  
Student 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 Residence
Eames, Luther     18               Arapahoe 
Earnes, Luther B.   18                 Arapahoe St.
Easley, Irene                   6 15th St.
Easley, Myrtle   19                 Sec. 25
Easley, Myrtle 18                   Sec. 26
Easley, Stephen                   7 15th St.
Easley, Steven                 6   15th St.
Easmond, Beulah                   16 Illinois St.
Easmond, Erma                   12 Illinois St.
Easmond, Ethel                   13 Illinois St.
Easmond, Mary                   6 Illinois St.
Eaten, Wm. 14                   South Golden
Ebert, Agatha           13 14       10th
Ebert, Agatha       10             Archer 
Ebert, Agatha 8                   Garrison St.
Ebert, Agatha   8                 Garrison St.
Ebert, Agatha         12            
Ebert, Rudolph           15 16       10th
Ebert, Rudolph       12             Archer 
Ebert, Rudolph 10                   Garrison St.
Ebert, Rudolph   10                 Garrison St.
Ebert, Rudolph         14           Sec. 4
Eckroth, Edith             6       Archer
Eckroth, Edith               6      
Eddy, Maud               16     5th
Eddy, Maud           14     17 18 6th St.
Eddy, Maud             15       Sec.
Eddy, Maud         13            
Eddy, Maude     11 12             Fayette 
Edgar, J.                 19   Arapahoe
Edgar, James         17           S.I.S.
Edwards, Alencto Mrs. 20                   Givens St.
Edwards, Anna           11         7th
Edwards, Anna   7                 Garrison St.
Edwards, Anna     8               King 
Edwards, Anna         10            
Edwards, Annie 6                   Arapahoe St.
Edwards, Annie       9             King 
Edwards, Arthur         19           12th 
Edwards, Martha   7 8 9   11 12       Clark G Add
Edwards, Martha 7                   Clarks Add
Edwards, Martha         10     13      
Edwards, Olive 11 12 13 14   16 17 18     Clark G Add
Edwards, Olive         15            
Eheslon, Rasse         20           Arap.
Ehle, Chester         18           12th 
Ehle, Chester           19         13th
Ehle, Chester     17               3rd 
Ehle, Chester   16                 4th St.
Ehle, Chester       18             Ford 
Ekroth, Edith                 7 8 Archer St.
Ekroth, Herman                 6 7 Archer St.
Ekroth, Jennie   7 8               Carter St.
Ekroth, Jennie 6                   Platte St.
Ekroth, Otto   8 9               Carter St.
Ekroth, Otto 8                   Platte St.
Ekroth, Walter                   6 Archer St.
Eldridge, Francelia           6 7 8 9 10 9th St.
Eldridge, Jeannie   6                 Garrison St.
Eldridge, Jennie           9 10       9th 
Eldridge, Jennie     7               Garrison 
Eldridge, Jennie       7             Garrison 
Eldridge, Jennie         8            
Eldridge, Mary 8                   Garrison St.
Eldridge, Mary                 16   9th St.
Eldridge, Mary E.                   17 9th St.
Eldridge, Mary Eliza   9                 Garrison St.
Eldridge, Mary Elizabeth     9               Garrison 
Eldridge, Mary Lizzie           14 15 16     9th 
Eldridge, Mary Lizzie       12             Garrison 
Eldridge, Mary Lizzie         13            
Eldridge, Sam                   6 9th St.
Elliott, Fred     15               S.I.S.
Elliott, Fred       15             S.I.S.
Ellis, Bessie 20                   East St.
Ellis, Blandford                   7 Sec. 26
Ellis, Blanton                 6   Sec. 26
Ellis, Minnie Mrs. 20                   Cheyenne St.
Ellis, Ruth               8 9 10 Ford St.
Ellswood, H.H.         20            
Ellsworth, John                   14 S.I.S.
Ellsworth, John               13 14   Sec. 34
Elwardt, Grace       7             Ford 
Elwardt, Grace Clara         8           14th 
Elwood, Hebert     9               Ford 
Elwood, Nellie     13               Ford 
Emens, Ray     17               Arapahoe 
Emrich, Horace H.   20                 Arapahoe St.
Emrich, Jay           17 18 19 20   9th St.
Enick, Clarence T.         20           16th 
Enick, Jay L.         16           16th 
Enrique, Eduardo           20         Arap.
Enriquez, Edwardo W.             20        
Ensminger, Ernest 18                   2nd St.
Erickson, Eda             6       9th
Erickson, Eda               7      
Erickson, Emma               6     9th
Erickson, Freda             7 8     9th
Erickson, Freda         6 7         9th 
Erickson, Hulda           9 10 11     9th 
Erickson, Hulda       7 8           Archer 
Ericson, Eda                 7 8 9th St.
Ericson, Ellen                   6 9th St.
Ericson, Emma                 6 7 9th St.
Ericson, Freda                 9 10 9th St.
Ericson, Hulda                 12 13 9th St.
Eslick, Albert 16 17 18 19 20           Sec. 4
Eslick, Grant           16 17 18 19 20 Sec. 3
Eslick, Grant 12                   Sec. 4
Eslick, Grant   12 13 14             Sec. 4
Ettenson, Isidore           20         Arap.
Eudaly, Roy                   20 14th St.
Evans, Beverly           7         7th
Evans, Edward           10         7th
Evans, Jacob Saise?   19                 2nd St.
Evans, Jas.             17       Sec. 34
Evans, Llewlyn                   7 12th St.
Evans, Ralph           14         7th
Evans, Wallace           16         7th
Evans, Willis           19         7th
Ewing, Anna Belle Mrs.   18                 1st St.