REGISTER OF ELECTORS
For Election on April 7, 1903 for Election Precinct 5 in
Nevadaville, County of Gilpin, Colorado
Made by the Board of Registry of said Precinct
 
Compiled from a ledger containing 4 columns --- Official Ballot Stub, Names of Electors, Place of Residence, and Name of Witness (An appointed registrar or clerk of the county)
 
NAME
RESIDENCE
ANGWIN, J. C.
Prize St.
ANGWIN, Nannie
Prize St.
   
BARTLE, E., Mrs.
Letcher St.
BARTLE, Frank
Main St.
BARTLE, J. C.
Main St.
BOURK, C. A.
Main St.
BOURK, E., Mrs.
Main St.
BRITT, Sarah, Mrs.
Letcher St.
BRITT, Wm.
Letcher St.
BROWN, Jennie, Mrs.
Letcher St.
BROWN, Matt
Letcher St.
   
CANNON, D., Mrs.
Letcher St..
CANNON, J. W.
Letcher St.
CESSINO, Antone
Main St.
CESSINO, Eugene
Waterman St.
CESSINO, Fannie, Mrs.
Waterman St.
CHAPPLE, E. A., Mrs.
Main St.
CHAPPLE, Thos.
Main St.
CLARE, Thos., Mrs.
Main St.
CLARK, J. J.
Letcher St.
CLARK, S., Mrs.
Letcher St.
CURNOW, J., Mrs.
Prize St.
CURNOW, James
Prize St.
CURNOW, James
Kenosha St.
CURNOW, S., Mrs.
Kenosha St.
   
DAWSON, Robt.
Kenosha St.
DICKERSON, M., Mrs.
Kenosha St.
DICKERSON, W. T.
Kenosha St.
DOHEREY, James
Kenosha St.
DOYLE, Thos.
Kenosha St.
   
ELDRED, Elmer
Main St.
ELLIS, Sam
Main St.
ELLIS, Victory, Mrs.
Main St.
   
FALLON, Robt.
Kenosha St.
FLETCHER, Matt
Main St.
   
HAHN, Chas.
Main St.
HAHN, Mary, Mrs.
Main St.
HALL, Lovena, Mrs.
Main St.
HAMBLY, Mary, Mrs.
Main St.
HAMBLY, Sam
Main St.
HENRY, Harry
Waterman St.
HENRY, Lilly
Main St.
HORNING, Chas.
Main St.
HORNING, Nora, Mrs.
Main St.
   
KLOER, John
Prize St.
KLOER, Olive, Mrs.
Prize St.
KRAMER, Jos.
Fletcher St.
KRAMER, Jos.
Kenosha St.
   
LYNG, John
Kenosha St.
LYNG, Mary, Mrs.
Kenosha St.
   
MADDERN, John
Main St.
MADDERN, Nelly
Main St.
MARENELLI, R.
Main St.
MAXWELL, Agnes
King St.
MAXWELL, M. E.
King St.
MAYHEW, Henry
Main St.
McARTHUR, J. W.
Kenosha St.
McARTHUR, Rose
Kenosha St.
McKIBBIN, Frank
Kenosha St.
McKIBBIN, Pat
Waterman St.
McNICHOLS, Rose
Kenosha St.
MILLS, Abe
Main St.
MURPHY, Kate
Main St.
MURPHY, Pat
Main St.
   
NANKERVIS, Loveday
Prize St.
NANKERVIS, R. D.
Prize St.
NEWLUN, C., Mrs.
Main St.
NEWLUN, T. J.
Main St.
NICHOLS, Lenard
Kenosha St.
   
PARSONS, I. M.
Prize St.
PARSONS, Jennie
Prize St.
PASCO, Emma
Kenosha St.
PASCO, Josiah
Kenosha St.
PAUL, Chris
Kenosha St.
PAUL, Rachel
Kenosha St.
   
QUINTRELL, Jonny
Letcher St.
QUINTRELL, Mary
Letcher St.
   
RACHOFSKY, Jacob
Letcher St.
RACHOFSKY, N.
Letcher St.
RACHOFSKY, R., Mrs.
Letcher St.
REID, Pat
Letcher St.
REYNOLDS, Wm.
Prize St.
RICHARDS, George, Miss
Letcher St.
RICHARDS, Jane, Mrs.
Waterman St.
RICHARDS, Kate
Letcher St.
RICHARDS, W. H.
Letcher St.
RILEY, John
Kenosha St.
RILEY, Kate
Kenosha St.
RILEY, Thomas, Mrs.
Kenosha St.
RILEY, Thos.
Kenosha St.
ROONEY, A. L.
Prize St.
ROWE, W. H.
Letcher St.
ROWLING, Mary
Prize St.
RUTHEFORD, Annie
Prize St.
RUTHEFORD, Chas.
Prize St.
   
SEMMO(E)NS, Burt
Letcher St.
SEMMO(E)NS, Chrissie
Letcher St.
SEMMO(E)NS, E. A., Mrs.
Letcher St.
SEMMO(E)NS, Ettie, Mrs.
Letcher St.
SEMMO(E)NS, J. T.
Letcher St.
SEMMO(E)NS, J., Mrs.
Prize St.
SEMMO(E)NS, James
Prize St.
SEMMO(E)NS, Wm
Letcher St.
SIMONS, A. U.
Kenosha St.
SIMONS, Josie, Mrs.
Kenosha St.
SPARKS, F. W.
Kenosha St.
SPARKS, G. W.
Kenosha St.
STEDMAN, Mary
Kenosha St.
   
THOMAS, John
Main St.
TREMBATH, E. O.
Main St.
TREMBATH, E. O., Mrs.
Main St.
TREZISE, Nannie
Letcher St.
TREZISE, R. S.
Letcher St.
   
URIN, Henry
Prize St.
   
WARREN, R. G.
Prize St.
WEARNE, N. T. E.
Nevada St.
WEARNE, N. T. E., Mrs.
Nevada St.
WHITMAN, Mary
Main St.
WHITMAN, Sam
Main St.
WILCOX, Otis
Main St.
WORKMEISTER, C. L.
Prize St.
WORKMEISTER, May
Prize St.
 
We do hereby certify that the above be a true list of the persons voting at the above named election.
 
Attest:
 
Clerks of Election
F. W. Sparks
John C. Angwin
 
Judges of Election
Geo W. Sparks
Johnson Quintrell
Abraham Mills