OFFICIALS OF CLEAR CREEK COUNTY, COLORADO
1861 - 1916
From the Files of the Colorado Historical Society
   
COUNTY CLERKS COUNTY CORONERS (con't)
   
John C. BOWEN, 1861-1862 E. F. HOLLAND, 1871-1873
R. P. PETERS, 1862-1883 B. F. GUTHRIE, 1873-1875
P. E. CHARRAUAUD, 1863-1885 J. VAN DE VODRT, 1875-1877
William SPRUANCE, 1665-1875 W. A. BURR, 1878-1881
Americus MEDLEY, 1875-1877 Christopher PEARSON, 1882-1883
Stephen S. HORTON, 1878-1881 R T SHAW, 1884-1885
Frank L. PECK, 1882-1885 John F. ELLIOTT, 1886-1889
Benjamin C. CATREN, 1886-1891 David WOOSTER, 1890-1891
Walter A. GARRETT, 1892-1895 John TOMAY, 1892-1893
David MEYERS, 1896-1899 Henry BOYER, 1894-1899
Henry O. WALKER, 1900-1904 John TRATHEN, 1900-1904
Allen R. COMSTOCK, 1905-1908 S. M. SMITH, 1905-1908
Frank L. PECK, 1909-1912 John COCKS, 1909-1912
L. A. HAFER, 1913-1916 Benjamin A. HOLLEY, 1913-1914
  Richard H. PEARCE, 1915-1916
COUNTY TREASURERS  
  COUNTY JUDGES
Robert R. PETERS, 1861-1862  
W. E. SISTY, 1862-1863 George H. PERRIN, 1861-1863
James W. DRIPPS, 1863-1866 J. W. YORE, 1863-1864
W. W. WARE, 1886 M. D. SHORT, 1864
Samuel D. HUNTER, 1868-1867 R. W. STEELE, 1864-1865
James W. DRIPPS, 1867-1871 Robert WHITE, 1865-1868
John FILLIUS, 1871-1873 Charles W. BRAMEL, 1868-1859
John R. HAMBEL, 1873-1877 Levi H. SHEPARD, 1869-1871
Thomas WOODWAR, 1878-1879 John A. COULTER, 1872-1873
Lewis L. ROBERTS, 1888-1883 Frank A. POPE, 1873-1877
Jahn W. GANLEY, 1884-1887 John C. MCCOY, 1878-1880
James W. WATTS, 1888-1891 A. K. WHITE, 1881-1883
Henry KNEISEL, 1892-1895 Luke PALMER, 1884-1888
George G. VIVIAN, 1896-1899 Levi H. SHEPARD, 1889-1895
Charles J. NICHOLAS, 1900-1904 Henry J. GRIST, 1896-1904
P. O. SPRANKLE, 1905-1908 Roy H. BLACKMAN, 1905-1908
Wm. H. GLEASON, 1909-1911 Walter S. HOBBS, 1909-1912
James A. NOONE, 1911-1914 Royal R. GRAHAM, 1913-1916
Henry L. ROBERTS, 1915-1916  
  COUNTY ASSESSORS
COUNTY SHERIFFS  
  W. B. LAWRENCE, 1861
Thomas MOSER, 1861-1862 W. J. LEATHERWOOD, 1862
Dr. J. Paul GARVIN, 1862-1863 W. R. HAWKINS, 1863
W. S. SAWTELL, 1863-1865 Wm. OSBORNE, 1864
Samuel P. ALLEN, 1865-1867 H. C. COWLES, 1864
F. Newton BOGUE, 1867-1869 Robert WHITE, 1865
Wm. L. CAMPBELL, 1869-1871 James MINTURN, 1865
Patrick A. SKEHAN, 1871-1875 Robert WHITE, 1866
John C. EASLEY, 1876-1877 D. B. MYERS, 1866
T. Jeff WATTS, 1878-1879 H. K. PEARSON, 1867
John C. DEVOTIE, 1880-1885 Silas C. BENNETT, 1867-1868
John S. GATES, 1886-1887 W. F. DOHERTY, 1869-1870
James MINGLE, 1888-1889 Stephen DECATUR, 1871
John F. PHILLIPS, 1890-1891 George C. RANSDELL,•1672
Josiah H. BELL, 1892-1895 James A. BURDICK, 1873
August NYQUIST, 1896-1899 Herbert STANLEY, 1874
Charles P. PECK, appt., 1899 Thomas WOODWARD, 1876
Andrew SANDBERG, 1900-1906 L. T. REYNOLDS, 1878
Thos. W. CUNNINGHAM, 1907-1912 John FORSSLUND, 1880
Albert E. STRAUB, 1913-1916 L. T. REYNOLDS, 1882-1889
  Wm. L. TOWNSEND, 1890-1891
COUNTY CORONERS Thomas DUNCALF, 1892-1893
  Warren FLETCHER, 1894-1895
D. W. KING, 1861-1862 Jesse P. JONES, 1896-1901
Dr. J. Paul GARVIN, 1862-1863 George MEYERS, 1902-1904
D. W. KING, 1863-1865 Charles CROSSON, 1905-1908
J. A. HASKINS, 1865-1866 Thomas MCGRATH, 1909-1910
James CRAVEN, 1866-1867 Charles CROSSON, 1911-1914
S. W. NOTT, 1867-1869 James M. CULLEY, 1915-1916
I. J. POLLOK, 1869-1871