75th BATAAN DEATH MARCH
The following names are  from the POW list that identified Colorado as their state. (309 total). They may not have lived in Colorado but registered for service in Colorado. Note not all persons on this list were in the military. There are some civilians. This list identifies the name of the person; their serial number; their Army, Air Corp, Navy, etc.; their unit; the prison camp they were in;  and their date of death (if they died while a prisoner). There are many blank spaces where there is no data. In most cases there is no identification of the cause of death, but it should be noted that of these 309 persons, 109 died at the hands of the Japanese.
Thank you Mr. Francone for sharing this with us.
 
If you know a veteran or the descendant of a veteran who was in the Philippines between December 1941 and December 1946 investigate the criteria as described on the web site FILVETREP. The site emphasizes recognizing the contribution of Filipinos during WWII. The Gold Medal is a delayed offering of thanks. But American military and civilians who meet the place and date criteria are also eligible and  should pursue this for their family.  If  further information is needed please notify Foothills Society who will then pass on the information to Mr. Francone who will be able to assist.
 
For more in depth information check: https://www.filvetrep.org/
Adle, Raymond L. PFC 18046021 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord     Nag-11B-Iwase (Nihon Soda)
Agar, Paul Raymond PFC 287033 MAR 1st Def Bn Nitta   Hak-03-Utashunai
Alder, Paul Grover PFC 6953671 AC 20 ABG 28 Mat   42.06.12 Cabanatuan
Ames, Bayard Powers M2C 3721231 USN USS Canopus     Fuk-07B-Futase
Amidei, Levio  F1c 3722591 USN USS Canopus Enoshima ex Hokusen   Tok-15B-Niigata (Tekkojo)
Anderson, Arthur W. "Andy" TEC5 6954316 CE 803rd Eng C   42.07.29 Cabanatuan
Anderson, Glenn A. PFC 38007534 MD 31st Inf Med     Bilibid
Aragon, James  S2C 3722086 USN       Fuk-01B-Main
Armour, Jesse J. PVT 38007264 QMC 5 ABG 2 QM Arisan 44.10.24  
Arnold, Floyd Virgil PFC 287872 MAR USS Houston     Thailand Nike #3
Baldwin, George William PVT 279945 MAR 4th K     Mukden
Bancroft, Everett Richard, Jr. PVT 19060845 QMC     42.06.19 Cabanatuan
Barela, Louis James PVT 18045746 CAC 59th D Enoshima ex Hokusen   Nag-09B-Jinzu (Toyama Iwase)
Bartlett, Jess A. SSG 238145 MAR 4th A Nagato 43.01.23 Os-02D-Umeda
Beattie, Irving Leroy Ernest PVT 38007503 MD 31st Inf Med Det   42.06.15 Cabanatuan
Bedwell, Alan W. CPL 19039008 CAC 59th B     Tok-01B-Kawasaki
Bell, Louis Whorton PHM2C 3720592 USN USNH Canacao Arisan 44.10.24  
Black, James C. CAPT O&375008 INF 57th Inf Regt (PS) O 44.12.15  
Boatwright, Lloyd L. PVT 18046446 CAC 59th E     Cabanatuan (GS)
Boatwright, Russell D. CPL 18029103 CAC 59th D Nagato   Os-03B-Oeyama
Boepple, Bernhard C. 1 LT O&411923 AC 24 Purs Gp 3 Purs Sqn     Tok-05B-Niigata
Boettcher, Arnold August ENS 104905 USN Pat Wing 4 VP 41 Dutch Harbor     Rokuroshi
Boone, James Eldridge "John" SGT 6277101 AC 24 Purs Gp 3 Purs Sqn     Os-05B-Tsuruga
Branch, Robert K. PFC 38008183 MD Genl Hosp #2 O    
Brezina, Jerry O. 2 LT O&890262 INF 22 Inf Rgt 21 Phil Div (PA)  Arisan 44.10.24  
Brock, Earnest E. CPL 18029104 CAC 59th E Taga (Coral)   Os-12B-Hirohata
Brodehl, John L. PFC 18029138 CAC 59th A Dainichi ex Lima   Sen-08B-Kosaka
Brown, James R. PLSGT 198905 MAR 1st Def Bn Nitta   Hak-03-Utashinai
Brown, Oscar Burton 2 LT O&2023864 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord     Guerilla
Browning, Wesley Clifton, Jr. T SG 6291425 AC 24 Purs Gp Hq Tottori   Mukden
Bucher, Carroll Wilson PFC 270873 MAR NCM Hq Peking     Tok-04B-Naoetsu
Burch, Webster Eugene PFC 277075 MAR 4th D Arisan 44.10.24  
Burgie, Robert F. LT C O&011160 INF 71 Div (PA) 72 Inf Rgt [CO] O 44.12.15  
Burroughs, John Rolfe CAPT 18046391 QMC Luzon Force Hq Enoshima ex Hokusen   OS-10B-Maibara
Burrows, Harry Franklin LCDR 99110 USN Cavite Naval Yard Med Det     Cabanatuan (GS)
Burson, Curtis E. "Spike" SSgt 38008057 CAC 515th A Dainichi ex Lima   Sen-02B-Furukawa
Byrum, William F. CPL 18000401 CAC 59th F Tottori   Mukden
Cairns, Charles N. T SG 17018723 INF 31st Inf Svc Otaro ex Naguru   Taihoku #6 Taiwan
Calvin, Andrew Rees PVT 291117 MAR 4th L Clyde   Fuk-17-Omuta
Campbell, Robert W. CPL 18001612 INF   Noto   Hir-04B-Mukaishima
Cancinas, Benjamin  PVT 18046016 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord Shinyo 44.09.07  
Carmack, Joseph D. PVT 6571392 ORD 75th Ord Co (Depot) Shinyo 44.09.07  
Carpenter, James Daniel SGT 6245902 AC 24 Purs Gp 21 Purs Sqn Noto   Sen-06B-Hanawa
Case, Clair L. PFC 38007960 CAC 200th A Tottori 42.11.13 Mukden (en route at Pusan)
Casey, Leroy  S SG 6667111 AC 19 BG (H) 14 BS     Nag-05B-Yokkaichi
Casey, Timothy C. PVT 18046037 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord Shinyo 44.09.07  
Cass, William P. PFC 6954402 AC 19 BG (H) 440 Ord      
Casseday, Robert V. 2 LT 2031897 AC USAFFE   43.04.30 Executed (Manila)
Castor, Melvin Hershman SC2C 3719247 USN NAS Wake Nitta   Hak-03-Utashunai
Cecil, Allen J. PVT 18001732 CAC 60th D      
Charlesworth, Gilbert, Jr.  MM1C 3719708 USN USS Canopus     Os-05B-Tsuruga
Chavez, Joe M. SGT 18001718 CAC 60th D     Tok-01B-Kawasaki
Chorak, Milan M. CPL 17002862 CAC 60th G Dainichi ex Lima   Sen-10B-Iwate
Christiansen, Donald H. PVT 18001780 CAC 59th I Noto   Sen-06B-Hanawa
Church, William E. PVT 18000238 QMC 89th QM Bn (Avn)     Tok-05B-Niigata
Clark, Lloyd R. 2 LT O&412186 AC 24 Purs Gp 20 Purs Sqn B 45.01.30 Moji Docks
Clements, Merle Martin PVT 18047359 AC 24 Purs Gp 21 Purs Sqn   42.05.20 O'Donnell
Clibon, Albert Anthony TM2C 3718699 USN       Os-07B-Takefu
Cobb, Julius W. SSgt 6953693 AC 24 Purs Gp 34 Purs Sqn   42.07.04 Cabanatuan
Compton, Irving  SGT 19056529 ORD 680th Ord (Avn)   42.07.23  
Cook, Alonzo Edgar, Jr. S1C 3720852 USN USS Canopus     Os-09B-Notogawa
Cook, John Gerak 2 LT O&2065769 AC 29 BG (VH) 314 BS   45.05.26 Tokyo Mil Prison
Cooley, Melvin Leroy SGT 6276023 CAC 59th E Melbourne ex Hokusen 45.04.20 Sen-08B-Kosaka
Copeland, Frank Emory PVT 311456 MAR Sumay Det Argentina   Hir-01B-Zentsuji
Cordova, Mike  SGT 18001664 CAC 60th F Tottori   Mukden
Cornelius, Hugh L. SGT 20842603 CAC 200th Hq Nagato 43.05.23 Os-02D-Umeda
Crask, Elmer Harvey PVT 18001288 ORD 75th Ord Co (Depot)   45.03.29 Tok-15B-Niigata (Tekkojo)
Criswell, Walter Allen CPL 18001712 CAC 59th K Tottori   Mukden
Culp, James Daniel MM     MS American Leader Tamahoko 44.06.26  
Cutter, Verle Dwight CPL 269219 MAR 4th A Dainichi ex Lima 44.04.21 Tok-01D-Mitsubishi Dock (Yokohama)
Dalton, Marvin W. PVT 18046073 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord     Guerilla - AGOM
Daniels, Herman L. CPL 6954260 CAC 59th B Nissyo   Fuk-07B-Futase
Davies, James E. PFC 291574 MAR 4th D Taikoku   Tok-12B-Mitsushima (Hiraoka)
Davis, Donald C. PFC 18001793 CAC 59th E Dainichi ex Lima   Sen-08B-Kosaka
Davis, Earl M. PFC 2/1/2005 MAR 4th D Clyde   Fuk-17-Omuta
DeBacker William  T SG 19020160 DML DEML-CBR Noto   Sen-06B-Hanawa
Decker, Wilfred E. PVT 18001293 CE 803rd Eng C Nissyo   Os-03B-Oeyama
Dehr, Bert W. CPL 18001787 CAC 59th I Noto   Hir-04B-Mukaishima
DeLaney, William B. "Bill" PFC 278981 MAR 4th M Clyde   Fuk-17-Omuta
DeVore,  Quentine Pershing Sgt 6291053 AC 19 BG (H) 7 Mat   42.07.11 Cabanatuan
Dillon, J.D.  CPL 274240 MAR 4th Svc Tottori   Mukden
Dodrill, Garrett F. PFC 19016518 AC 20 ABG 19 ABS Enoshima ex Hokusen   Nag-09B-Jinzu (Toyama Iwase)
Dracon, Chris W. Sgt 6954426 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord   42.05.26 MIA
Duran, Gregorio, Jr.  PVT 18045745 CAC 60th 3 Bn   44.09.02  
Duren, Clyde, Jr.  PVT 18046036 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord     Nag-07B-Toyama
Elix, Clayton E. PFC 18046451 MD     44.12.14 Executed (Palawan)
Elkins, Howard H. CPL 18001730 CAC 59th F     Tok-02B-Kawasaki
Ellis, Louis Claud "Davie" SF1C 3809636 USN USS Canopus      
Emanuel, James Wilfred CIV   BYD CPNAB Wake      
Erickson, Hjalmar August TEC5 6291020 QMC 89th QM Bn (Avn) Shinyo 44.09.07  
Erwin, William Tablin PFC 265680 MAR 4th 1 Bn Hq Arisan 44.10.24  
Evans, Melvin W. CAPT O&313579 INF   Noto   Tok-04B-Naoetsu
Fabrizio, Maurice A. S SG 18046031 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord      
Fairchild, Sam S. S SG 19032201 AC 24 Purs Gp 20 Purs Sqn Melbourne ex ?   Sen-07B-Hanaoka
Falletta, Anthony M. "Tony" 1LT O&423653 MC Genl Hosp #1 Arisan 44.10.24  
Farland, Paul E. CAPT O&354804 DC 515th Med Det     Cabanatuan (GS)
Farner, Robert P. PFC 271015 MAR 4th A      
Fitzgerald, Bernard Joseph PFC 276210 MAR NCM Embassy Shanghai   44.12.31 Tok-05D-Kawasaki
Flohrs, Duane Harold CPL 38008093 CAC 200th Band Melbourne ex Hokusen   Sen-03B-Hosokura
Fosha, Charles Edward GM1C 3720728 USN USS Tanager Arisan 44.10.24  
Fouret, Arthur E. PVT 6954417 QMC 53rd QM Co (Trk)   42.07.20 Cabanatuan
Fox, Edwin Spencer CPL 275143 MAR NCM Hq Peking   42.08.28 Woo Sung China
Gagliardi, Franklin V. PFC 6291037 AC 24 Purs Gp Hq   42.07.14 Cabanatuan
Gallegos, Cornelius Cyprian SGT 6953554 AC 24 Purs Gp 3 Purs Sqn   42.05.15 O'Donnell
Gammon, Eugene Arthur BKR3C 3721546 USN USS Canopus      
Garcia, Emanuel Madrid 2 LT O&427184 AC 19 BG (H) 93 BS Hokusen 44.10.24  
Garcia, Steven  PVT 18046357 CAC 59th G Tottori   Mukden
Garrett, Donald J. PFC 275155 MAR 4th I     Tok-15B-Niigata (Tekkojo)
Gilbert, Grover B. ACMM 3718048 USN USS Yorktown Torpedo Sqn 5     Hir-01B-Zentsuji
Gioia, John James PVT 18016888 CAC 60th A Tottori   Nag-01B-Kamioka
Golightly, Robert Lee TM1C 3682998 USN USS Canopus Noto   Sen-06B-Hanawa
Goodier, Benjamin D. CAPT O&355953 CE   E 45.01.09  
Goodwine, Calvin Eugene S2C 3721746 USN USS Houston      
Goscha, Ambrose A. S SG 6953591 AC 24 Purs Gp Hq   45.01.14 Bilibid
Gray, Lester W. LT 84502 USN   B 44.12.15  
Gray, Robert L.J. 1 SG 101585 MAR 1st Def Bn Nitta 44.11.29 Kiangwan Shanghai
Gregory, Robert K. PVT 19003141 ORD   O 44.12.15  
Gross, Herbert W. PVT 18001278 INF 31st Inf Hq   42.06.23 Cabanatuan
Grover, William A. CIV   BYD MK Wake Nitta   Sen-11B-Kamikita (Aomori)
Gruenberg, Arthur H. PFC 271091 MAR 4th 3 Bn Hq Dainichi ex Lima   Sen-10B-Iwate (Tohoku)
Haines, Walter D. CPL 6953564 AC 27 BG (L) 2 Obs Sqn   42.09.07  
Hall, Jack W. PFC 18000963 AC 24 Purs Gp 34 Purs Sqn     Cabanatuan (GS)
Hankins, Wallace B. PVT 18046359 CAC 59th G Nagato 43.01.05 Os-02D-Umeda
Hansen, Richard Harold SGT 19049033 AC 24 Purs Gp 21 Purs Sqn Melbourne ex Hokusen   Sen-08B-Kosaka
Harmon, Raymond Donaldson CPL 270180 MAR 4th Svc Nissyo   Nag-01B-Kamioka
Harris, John C. 2 LT O&890127 INF   B 45.01.23  
Harwood, Eugene R. S SG   AC       Jinsen (Inchon)
Herrick, Leroy M. CAPT O&256298 QMC I Phil Corps Hq Nissyo   Fuk-07B-Futase
Herron, Carl R. CPL 271016 MAR 4th M     Sen-10B-Iwate (Tohoku)
Herron, Wendell M. PVT 280464 MAR 4th H   42.06.26 Subic Zambales
Hicks, Oliver O. PFC 269691 MAR 4th Svc Nagato 42.12.28 Os-03D-Yodogawa
Hill, Harry  PVT 18001617 INF 31st Inf M      
Hixson, Arthur L. PFC 295763 MAR 4th Hq     Bilibid
Hobby, Jackson Scott CPL 269243 MAR 4th K -1st Sep Cavite Nissyo   Fuk-01-Main
Hodge, Robert Roland PFC 268089 MAR 4th I Taikoku   Tok-12B-Mitsushima (Hiraoka)
Hofschulte, Peter B. CIV   BYD CPNAB Wake Nitta   Sen-11B-Kamikita (Aomori)
Homyak, Eugene A. 2 LT O&429789 AC 27 BG (L) 91 BS     Batavia
Hoover, Harold H. PFC 279265 MAR 4th I Arisan 44.10.24  
Horton, Edward Francis PFC 291115 MAR 4th A Nissyo   Fuk-07B-Futase
Hotchkiss, Richard Lewis GM1C 202066 USN MTB Sqn 3-PT31     Os-05B-Tsuruga
Huebler, Eugene Alfred, Jr. S2C 3721563 USN USS Houston      
Hummell, William Allen WO 3719134 USN USS Canopus Arisan 44.10.24  
Hunt, Wylie Mallory PHM1C 3717192 USN NCM Peking (Navy)     Hak-03-Utashinai
Huston, Royal W. CPL 18000148 AC 24 Purs Gp 21 Purs Sqn Nissyo   Os-03B-Oeyama
James, Delbert R. CPL 6953612 AC 20 ABG 28 Mat Nissyo   Os-03B-Oeyama
Jenkins, Gilbert Daniel CMM 198069 USN     42.12.31 Os-04B-Tanagawa
Jenkins, Myron H. PVT 18046385 QMC     42.12.14 Omori
Jensen, Francis E. CPL 269768 MAR 4th D Enoshima ex Hokusen   Os-10B-Maibara
Jessee, Keith O. SGT 6969392 AC 27 BG (L) 17 BS Clyde   Fuk-17-Omuta
Jewett, John T. 2 LT O&418177 AC 24 Purs Gp 3 Purs Sqn O   Keijo (Seoul)
Jiles, Robert  PFC 18018179 CAC 59th A Hokusen 44.10.13 en route (Hokusen)
Johanson, Willie  PFC 265886 MAR 4th 1 Bn Hq Noto   Hir-06B-Omine (Yamaguchi)
Johnson, Lycurgus W. CPL 6953594 AC 24 Purs Gp 3 Purs Sqn Nissyo   Fuk-03-Yawata
Jones, Robert D. PVT 18001739 CAC 60th F Dainichi ex Lima   Sen-08B-Kosaka
Jones, Robert William PVT 18018176 QMC QMC Det Nissyo   Nag-02B-Narumi
Keeler, Ralph  MAJ O&275224 CE Phil Dept Eng     Rokuroshi
Kerr, Samuel Rea CIV   BYD CPNAB Wake Nitta    
Kirk, David Morrison S1C 3722266 USN   Dainichi ex Lima   Sen-10B-Iwate (Tohoku)
Klocker, George M. PFC 6291434 AC 20 ABG Hq   42.05.18 O'Donnell
Klumker, George Gerald PVT 6276656 CE USAFFE Eng VM Force   42.07.15 Cabanatuan
Kluttz, Ansel Paul 1LT O1052697 AC 71 Recon 17 Sqn   45.07.08  
Laffoon, Arthur L. PFC 291121 MAR 4th H Tottori   Nag-01B-Kamioka
Lake, Harold John CIV   BYD CPNAB Guam Argentina   Futatabi [Kobe]
Lambert, Arthur F. CPL 38007283 QMC 5 ABG 2 QM     Nag-05B-Yokkaichi
Lammon, Francis Alvin PVT 273615 MAR 4th M Nissyo   Fuk-07B-Futase
Lane, Richard Newton T SG 18018033 CAC 60th 1 Bn     Os-05B-Tsuruga
Langley, Jack E. CPL 273450 MAR Sumay Det Argentina   Osaka Sakai Prison
Larson, Lewis Ray SGT 6245349 AC 19 BG (H) 28 BS     Omori
Lease, Raymond Elmo PFC 265072 MAR NCM B Peking     Tok-04B-Naoetsu
Leaverton, John Milton LT 299569 USN       Ofuna
Lee, Allen William MM1C 3718533 USN USS Canopus Noto   Nag-06B-Nomachi (Takaoka)
Leonard, Thomas R. PFC 18001632 CAC 59th H Enoshima ex Hokusen   Os-10B-Maibara
Logan, Emit F. PFC 269024 MAR NCM A Peking      
Logsdon, Jett T. PVT 18001674 CAC 59th I Melbourne ex Hokusen   Sen-08B-Kosaka
Long, Donovan  2 LT O&412108 AC 24 Purs Gp 34 Purs Sqn   42.05.07 KIA (Corregidor)
Looney, Douglas R. PFC 290932 MAR 4th H Nagato   Os-07B-Takefu
Lopez, Rudolph A. PVT 18001665 CAC 59th A Nissyo   Nag-01B-Kamioka
Ludwig, Fred Allen CPL 18001798 CAC 59th Hq      
Lundgren, Leroy Homer CPL 18001758 CAC 59th I O   Fuk-17-Omuta
Magnuson, Harry Edwin PFC 18046346 QMC QM Graves Registration Noto   Nag-06B-Nomachi (Takaoka)
Mallory, Robert Victor F1C 3721863 USN       Os-05B-Tsuruga
Malone, Kenneth Douglas CPL 18029102 CAC 59th A Tottori   Sen-05B-Kamaishi (Yanoura)
Manion, Tommy, Jr.  S1C 3722597 USN USS Finch   42.12.25 Os-02D-Umeda
Mariano, Alexander  PVT 18045971 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord     Nag-05B-Yokkaichi
Martin, Allen R. PVT 19044262 CAC 59th Hq   46.02.01 ge MIA
Martinez, Joe C. CPL 18001760 CAC 60th B     Os-05B-Tsuruga
Martinez, Pete  CPL 18046392 QMC Phil Dept QMC Hq Nagato   Sen-09B-Sakata
McAnally Winford Jennings PVT 20943024 INF 194th Tank Hq   42.08.08 Cabanatuan
McClanahan, Charles B. PVT 6276084 QMC QM Det Fort McKinley   42.07.05 Executed (Cabanatuan)
McClellan,  Robert V. PFC 287009 MAR 1st Def Bn Nitta    
McClure, Manfred Coan CIV   BYD CPNAB Wake   41.12.21 KIA on Wake
McCoy, Max M. 1 LT O&890376 INF 121st Inf Regt (PA)   43.09.30 Executed (guerilla)
McCray, James George MM1C 3718398 USN USS Perch SS 176 Asama   Fuk-06B-Mizumaki (Orio)
McElhinney, Jack Raymond CPL 260912 MAR 4th D Tottori   Mukden
McGee, James Robert PFC 266721 MAR 4th H Tottori   Mukden
McKinley Jack Fritz CIV   BYD CPNAB Wake   43.10.07 Executed (Wake)
McQuain, Clarence E. CPL 18000771 AC 19 BG (H) 7 Mat     Cabanatuan (GS)
McSorley, Raymond A. 1LT 14783 MAR 21 Air Flt 11 Wing 233 Sqn   44.04.29 Rabaul Tunnel Hill
McWilliams, Dale M. PFC 38007547 CAC 200th A   42.06.13 Cabanatuan
Medina, Richard  CPL 18001804 CAC 60th 2 Bn Nagato   Tok-13B-Omi (Aomi)
Middleton, Elmer A.P. PFC 280872 MAR 4th 2 Bn Hq Nagato   Fuk-27B-Tagawa
Miller, Denn A. PVT 19056665 CAC 59th E Shinyo survived  
Mills, Harry A. CAPT O&285975 MI Phil Dept Hq B 45.01.28  
Montoya, Mike B. PFC 18046454 CAC 59th C Arisan 44.10.24  
Montoya, Roger H. PVT 18001784 CAC 60th B Nagato 43.05.03 Os-03D-Yodogawa
Morrow, Clifford Virgil CPL 282358 MAR Sumay Det Argentina   Os-05B-Tsuruga
Mramor, Rudolph J. PFC 18001613 INF 31st Inf D Enoshima ex Hokusen   Os-10B-Maibara
Mullen, James Ernest 2 LT O&411927 AC 24 Purs Gp 17 Purs Sqn   42.01.27 KIA
Muniz, Felix  PVT 18001647 INF 31st Inf D      
Murphy, Frank W., Jr. PFC 273003 MAR 4th B     Nag-07B-Toyama
Murray, John H. PFC 18001281 AC 20 ABG 27 Mat   42.09.02  
Murray, Revillo A. Sgt 830698 CAC 59th   43.12.28  
Neary, John M. CPL 6954272 INF 31st Inf   42.05.22 O'Donnell
Nelson, Glenn W. PVT 18046440 CAC 59th E Tottori   Mukden
Neumann, Herbert Carl EM3C 3720914 USN USS Canopus     Nag-01B-Kamioka
Nevill, Willard Wiley PFC 18001275 QMC     44.12.14 Executed (Palawan)
Newton, Robert Alysious "Red" PVT 311452 MAR Sumay Det Argentina   Os-09B-Notogawa
Nollette, David Daniel COX 3719690 USN USS Pope   45.02.05 Makassar
Olinger, D.J.  CPL 18029137 CAC 59th E      
Otero, Marcus  CPL 6954356 CE 803rd Eng C Noto   Nag-06B-Nomanchi
Outwater, Harry M. SGT 18001279 QMC John Hay QM Nissyo   Os-03B-Oeyama
Pacheco, Reginald A. LT C O&015051 QMC QMC Bataan O 45.01.30 Moji Docks
Papish, Paul Ernest S1C 3720785 USN USS Houston   43.08.23 100 Kilo
Pasley, Lee Marion SM1C 3748838 USN   Nissyo   Nag-01B-Kamioka
Perry, George L., Jr. TM2C 3720861 USN 16th Naval Distr Hq     Os-05B-Tsuruga
Phillips, Paul David 2 LT O&932553 AC       Jinsen (Inchon) Korea
Pickel, Claire A. PFC 18017518 MD 19 BG (H) Hq Med det Shinyo 44.09.07  
Pinson, Barton Franklin MAJ O&022939 FA   O   Mukden
Pisterzi, Enrico E. "Hank" 1 LT O&315350 SC 330th Sig (Avn)   42.11.27  
Price, Carlos E. LT C O&005131 FA 301st FA (PA) B 45.01.27  
Price, Roscoe  T SG 19016320 CAC HD M&SB Hq Tottori   Mukden
Prieskorn, Elmer J. CPL 18001283 AC        
Pritchard, Dearing R. AMM1C 3720531 USN   Dainichi ex Lima   Omori
Pritchard, Robert Lawrence PFC 18000391 CAC 59th Hq Tottori 42.11.15 Mukden
Pryor, John S. S SG 6954413 Ord 19 BG (H) 701 Ord Shinyo 44.09.04  
Quast, Nelson Herman TEC3 19016167 AC 24 Purs Gp 20 Purs Sqn   42.05.25 O'Donnell
Ralston, Ferrol D. WOJG W2101244 NO V Intercept Cmd     Cabanatuan (GS)
Reeves, Robert J. PFC 6953611 AC        
Riddle, Roy L. SGT 18000395 CAC 60th C Melbourne ex Hokusen   Sen-07B-Hanaoka
Riley, John Hamilton AERM3C 3721360 USN   Tottori   Mukden
Ristau, Herbert Paul 2 LT O&405111 ORD     42.12.29  
Ritthaler, Paul Richard "Doughbelly" AERM2C 3720963 USN Radio Agana Argentina   Os-09B-Notogawa
Roberts, Robert K. T SG 18069493 AC 40 BG (VH) 45 BS     Rangoon (Pegu)
Romero, Joe Louis CPL 18001733 CAC 59th E     Omori
Rushing, James Carl "Bill" "Jim" PVT 18046437 CAC 59th E Tottori   Mukden
Russell, William Gilbert CAPT O&385724 INF 45th Inf Regt (PS) E 45.01.09  
Ryan, Mike, Jr.  CPL 19056402 CAC 59th I Nagato   Fuk-27B-Tagawa
Ryan, Robert Felix PFC 264944 MAR 4th Svc Tottori   Nag-01B-Kamioka
Sackrider, Orval L. CPL 6953604 AC   Melbourne ex Hokusen   Sen-07B-Hanaoka
Salaz, Benjamin P. PFC 18001755 CAC 59th E Taga (Coral)   Nag-09B-Jinzu (Toyama Iwase)
Sales, Donald Dudley LT C O&110053 SC Phil Dept Hq   44.06.30  
Samples, Jack L. PVT 19032208 AC 19 BG (H) 30 BS Arisan 44.10.24  
Sauter, Frank J.              
Schroeder, Richard R. PFC 291103 MAR 4th F Nissyo   Os-03B-Oeyama
Schroeder, William  CPL 18017430 CAC 59th Hq Taga (Coral)   Os-12B-Hirohata
Scott, Donald Jackson PFC 280555 MAR 4th K Arisan 44.10.24  
Shadoan, Harley Eugene SGT 6953622 SC 17th Sig Platoon   42.10.17  
Sheats, Robert Carlton S1C 3718383 USN USS Canopus Melbourne ex Hokusen 45.02.05 Sen-03B-Hosokura
Sheeley, Charles Adams 2 LT O&412691 AC 24 Purs Gp 3 Purs Sqn O   Jinsen Korea
Shively, David Thomas FLDCK 279949 MAR Sumay Det Argentina   Hir-01B-Zentsuji
Short, Ernest Eugene CPL 266426 MAR 1st Def Bn Nitta   Hak-03-Utashinai
Shugart, Eugene W. S SG 225721 MAR 1st Def Bn Nitta   Hak-03-Utashinai
Shuster, John Franklin SK3C 3720798 USN USS Houston     Changi
Skaggs, Victor Vincent S2C 3722500 USN NAS Wake Nitta   Hak-03-Utashunai
Smith, Lyle Edwards CY 3715885 USN 16th Naval Distr     Cabanatuan (GS)
Smith, Salem Irvin PFC 273617 MAR 4th D Noto   Sen-06B-Hanawa
Smith, William H. PVT 6411640 INF 31st Inf 2 Bn Hq   42.06.16  
Snare, Vernon H. PVT 18000405 FIN 59th G   43.08.31  
Stamps, Scott A. PVT 18046246 AC 20 ABG 27 Mat   42.06.22 Cabanatuan
Stanley, Abram F., Jr. PFC 268914 MAR 4th I     Tok-03B-Omi
Stearmer, Ivan Max F3C 3722180 USN USS Bulmer DD-222 Arisan 44.10.24  
Steinbrecher, William F. CPL 272833 MAR 4th B Noto   Omori
Stivers, John Bell BUG1C 3720929 USN USS Houston      
Strickland, Clifford H. CPL 6954227 CE 803rd Eng C   42.09.01 Cabanatuan
Suazo, Onesimo J. Sgt 6954432 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord Shinyo 44.09.07  
Swogger, William F. PVT 18001774 CAC 60th F Arisan 44.10.24  
Thomas, Howard Griffith WO 202383 USN   Arisan 44.10.24  
Thompson, Wayne E. PVT 18001722 CAC 59th Hq Tottori   Mukden
Townsdin, J. Roy  CPL 269741 MAR 4th H      
Tripp, Raymond L. PVT 18001729 CAC 60th B Arisan 44.10.24  
Tunks, Fred, Jr.  SGT 6262694 INF 31st Inf M   42.05.02 O'Donnell
Valdez, Armando  CPL 18046329 INF 31st Inf D Enoshima ex Hokusen   Os-10B-Maibara
VanBuskirk, Beverly Robinson, Jr. CMM 3719116 USN USS Perch SS-176 Asama   Fuk-06B-Mizumaki (Orio)
Vancil, Vernon  CIV   AGO CPNAB Manila Noto   Omori
Vaughn, Ralph G. PFC 18001656 CAC 60th Hq Tottori   Mukden
Vicha, William F. CM2C 3719900 USN USNH Guam Argentina   Hir-01B-Zentsuji
Vigil, Max  PFC 6954266 AC 20 ABG 27 Mat   42.07.20 Cabanatuan
Vinger, Homer E. PVT 18048913 CAC 60th E Melbourne ex Hokusen   Sen-07B-Hanaoka
Vonderheide, George F. COX 3716375 USN     42.10.09  
Wagner, John J. PFC 18018414 AC 24 Purs Gp 34 Purs Sqn Tottori   Mukden
Walter, Dean F. PVT 18029119 CAC 60th Hq Tottori   Mukden
Wayman, Duane Leroy PVT 18001810 CAC 60th 1 Bn Nagato   Tok-13B-Omi (Aomi)
Weber, William H. PVT 18046332 INF 31st Inf Med Det Hokusen   Oka Taiwan
Whelan, Charles P. PFC 288078 MAR 4th D Nagato   Os-03B-Oeyama
Wilayto, Henry John "Hank" MAJ O&204537 SC I Phil Corps Hq O 44.12.15  
Wilber, Charles O. PVT 18046022 ORD 19 BG (H) 440 Ord Shinyo 44.09.07  
Wilkinson, Eugene Thomas ENS 83317 USN USS Houston      
Williams, Bazel Ozell LT 73344 USN USS Perch SS-176 Asama   Sen-08B-Kosaka
Withnell, Thomas M. PVT 19019224 INF 31st Inf E   42.06.13 O'Donnell
Wood, George W., Jr. T SG 6276390 FIN     42.09.20  
Woodward, Floyd Stanley PFC 6953869 AC       Sen-07B-Hanaoka
Wright, Robert Samuel SGT 209015 MAR 4th Svc Nissyo   Nag-01B-Kamioka
Wyman, Duncan Arthur, Jr. SK2C 3597352 USN USS Pope   45.04.14 Makassar
Wynne, Marion Lee SSgt 261077 MAR 1st Def Bn Nitta   Hak-03-Utashunai
Yakovich, Anthony  PFC 291933 MAR 4th D Arisan 44.10.24  
Zobrosky, Herbert H. CPL 17043486 INF        
Zobrosky, Herbert H. T SG 37354134 AC        
Zollinger, Harold W. PFC 274241 MAR 4th H     Tok-03B-Omi